http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/http://www.tynerowingclub.org/
lochheader1.gif (25431 bytes)
menubladeheader2.gif (1438 bytes)

home

rowing

about us

safety

contacts

members

directions

links

disclaimer

results photos calendar coaching team when we train racing colours

old    2015 calendar   old    2012 calendar    old   2013 calendar    old   2014 calendar                                          
International Rowing Calendar 2017

World Rowing 2017                                                             
 
 UK Rowing Calendar 2017     British Rowing Calendar 2017

2018 CALENDAR    
For the latest news go to Scottish Rowing website   

2018

Regatta 

closing date

January

20th

Irish Indoor Rowing Champs - Limerick

10th Jan.

 

27th

Western 8s Head GUBC

20th Jan.

 

27th

 Tyne United New Year Head

20th Jan.

 

28th

Strathclyde University (SUBC) 4s & SB Head

 

February

3rd

Durham Small Boats Head

26th Jan.

 

10th

South Yorkshire Head 

3rd Feb.

 

11th

Warrington Head of the Mersey

3rd Feb.

 

10/11th

 Inverness 8s + SB Head + Scottish student head

1st Feb.

 

17th

Aberdeen 8s Head

 

 

17th

Tyne Head of the river

 

 

24th

Trafford Head of Bridgewater (near Liverpool)

 

 

25th

Boston, USA - World Indoor Rowing Champs.

3rd Feb.

 

 

 

 

March

3rd

Runcorn Spring 8's Head  + 4+, 4-, 4x   cancelled

 26th Feb

 

4th

Yorkshire Head of the River   cancelled

26th Feb

 

10/11th

WEHORR 8s Tideway head of the river

 

 

10/11th

Heineken Roeivierkamp Amsterdam 250m, 750m, 2500m, 5000m

 

 

12th

Schools Head of the River

 26th Feb

 

13th

Junior Sculling Head Dorney Lake

 26th Feb

 

17th

Kingston Head

 12th Ma

 

24th

Clydesdale Head 4s + 8s

 

 

24th

Ponteland JUNIOR Head 2400m (near Newcastle)

 

 

25th

Vesta Veterans Head  for 8's  

 12th Ma

 

31st

Clyde ARC power sprints

 

 

 

 

 

April

14th

Chester-le-Street Regatta

 

 

14th/15th

North East Regatta - Aberdeen

 

 

22nd   

GB Junior trials NWSC

 

 

 

International Amsterdam Masters Rowing Champs  500m + 1000m

 

 

28/29th

Strathclyde Park Regatta

 

 

 

 

 

May

5th

York Spring Regatta 

 

 

12th

Castle Semple Regatta

 

 

12th/13th

Durham City Regatta

 

14thJunior Sculling Regatta Dorney Lake

 

19th

Glasgow RC Summer Regatta

 

 

20th

VOGALONGA -Venice - 30km along Venetian canals

 

 

27th

Nottingham Masters & Club Regatta

 

 

25th-27th

National Schools Regatta - Dorney